Are you sure you want to delete your account?
You have indicated you do not agree to our terms of use, do you wish to delete your account?
Login
person
lock_outline
Why not sign up?

You will also be registered for the agent to contact you via other means you provide, with information relevant to your property search.

Register
There was an error creating your account, please try again. If the problem persists, please contact us and we will investigate.
Password does not match
How would you like to be contacted?

inside index.cshtml
inside headerSlick.cshtml
This Privacy Policy sets out how we will use and look after your personal information. We know how important your privacy is to you, so we have described how we will use your personal information as clearly as possible.
In this Privacy Policy “we” or “us” refers to Forest Estate Agents Limited trading as Forest Residential Lettings.  
Our registered office is:
1 Cavendish Terrace, High Street, Feltham, TW13 4HE

We use your information you give us in a number of ways and we take great care in keeping this information safe and in the right hands. The reason we may store, keep and share your information is for our legitimate interests in performing our duties as a sales and letting agent and to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, for the performance of our contracts, and to comply with external audits in order to retain our accreditation's.
We do not share, sell or distribute your information in order to promote our business, nor do we share or distribute your data with external companies to offer or sell you further products without your express instructions. We do not sell or share your details to third parties or other organisations for marketing purposes. We do not process information about you including racial or ethnic original, sexual orientation, religious beliefs or health.

Data Protection and who we share your information with
Our business model and the sector in which we work does require us to share your personal information with some third parties in order for us to provide you with our services. We will only share this information if we are satisfied that it is handled with the same high standards and that it is only used to provide services to us and to you with matters relating to a tenancy or an application to rent or view a property through us.
These third parties may include, but may not be limited to:
◦              Credit and tenant referencing companies and agencies
◦              Debt collection and management companies
◦              Tenancy Deposit Schemes
◦              Suppliers (including gas, electricity and water companies) and service providers
◦              Public and Government Bodies (including those who deal with benefits and council tax)
◦              HMRC inspectors
◦              Landlords and future owners of a property
◦              Letting and managing agents including freeholders
◦              Our contractors including inventory companies
◦              Financial organisations (including banks)

The information that that we keep and store
We only archive and store information about you for a period of up to six years if you employ or utilise our services. Your information is stored both electronically and on paper file. All of the information we hold for you in securely stored and destroyed as soon as it is not essential to the day to day running of our business, legal or auditing requirements, under data protection law or to satisfy:
◦              the performance of a contract    
◦              legal compliance (such as Immigration Act)
◦              auditing in accordance of our regulatory bodies
◦              for disputes and complaints internally and externally
◦              HMRC, the Home Office, Ombudsman, Ministry of Justice and other Government bodies

Registering your interest and marketing communications
We collect your data from you via email or telephone or our advertising portals and website. This personal information is used to provide you with a service. If this information is restricted we may not be able to provide you with our services or assistance. We use and have a legitimate interest in using this information for marketing purposes within our company only which include, but may not be limited to, sending you property updates and keeping in touch with you for as long as you need us. You have the right to opt out at any time. We will not keep your information for longer than 12 months unless we have a contractual interest to do so.

Your Rights
You have the right to be provided with a copy of the personal data that we hold for you, the right to have any mistakes or inaccuracies corrected and the right to have your information deleted (where circumstances permit). For further information on your rights refer to the Information Commissioner’s Office website www.ico.org.uk. If you would like to exercise any of these rights please submit your request in writing to the address shown in this policy.